2020 7on7 Football Spring League - HIGH SCHOOL (15u-18u) Team Registration

2020 7on7 Football Spring League - HIGH SCHOOL (15u-18u) Team Registration

Apr 05, 2020 - May 24, 2020
Lake Barrington, Rosemont  
Boys
9th, 10th, 11th, 12th
3
Summer

$1800.00

$1700.00

Description

High schools and youth football programs will organize their own 7-on-7 football teams and compete in the spring passing league play during April and May. The Spring League is scheduled to play indoors at Canlan Sportsplex (Lake Barrington) and the Dome in Rosemont. Team rosters may include 10 to 20 athletes. High school teams play on Sundays, 13-14U 7/8th grade teams play on Mondays, 11-12U 5/6th grade teams play on Tuesdays.

  •  All games played indoors at incredible indoor facilities
  •  Tremendous competition (100 teams)
  •  No rain-outs/cancellations
  •  HIGH SCHOOL - No weekday sports conflicts (Sunday games)
  •  GRADE SCHOOL - No weekend sports conflicts (Mon/Tue/Wed games)
  •  6 age divisions 4th-12th grades (11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, JV & Varsity)
  •  North & South divisions with inter-league play
  •  Individual game clocks & scoreboards
  •  Certified IHSA referees
  •  Optional skills training with NFL instruction!

LOCATIONS: Canlan Sportsplex (Lake Barrington), The Dome in Rosemont

Contact

All-American 7on7

+1 (224) 764-1329
info@allamerican7on7.com

Venues

Canlan Sportsplex (formerly Lake Barrington Field House)

28156 West NorthPointe Parkway, Lake Barrington, Illinois, 60010

Parkway Bank Sports Complex (formerly The Dome in Rosemont)

34 Jennie Finch Way, Rosemont, Illinois, 60018

Pool [# pool.name #]
[# pool.teams.map(function (team) { return '
'+ team.name +'
' }).join('') #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ',' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode + ',' : '' #]
[# game.time #]
[# game.dayTime #]
[# game.courtName #]
[# game.divisionName #], [# game.gameName #]
[# game.date #]
[# game.venue #]
[# game.teamAName #] [# if (!game.teamAScore && !game.teamBScore) #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.teamAScore && game.teamBScore) #]
[# game.teamAScore#]
[#game.teamBScore#]
[# endif #]

Division

[# if (division.pools.length) #]

Pools

[# division.pools.map(function (pool) { return dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool: pool }) }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #]

[# team.team.name #]

[# team.division.name #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { if (Number(game.competitorA) === team.id || Number(game.competitorB) === team.id) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); } }).join(''); #]
[# endif #]

2020 7v7 SHOOTOUTS
Saturday, April 11
Saturday, April 25
Saturday, May 9
ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS
3+ GAME GUARANTEE
First-come, first-served!

2019 - 14U TEAMS
Barrington Broncos
Barrington Red
Bomb Squad
Eagles
Hawks
St. Eds 13/14U
TNT 14U
Waukegan Bulldogs MS
Wheaton Tigers
2019 - 16U TEAMS
Burbank JV
Galloping Ghosts
Lakes
Niles North
Power Athletics Rush 16U
St. Charles East Saints Frosh-Soph
TNT 16U

2019 - 18U TEAMS
1Pride Elite
ACS (OFB)
ALL-PRO 18U
BASE Chicago Vikings
Burbank Black
Burbank Gold
Crystal Lake Central Tigers
Crystal Lake South
EFT Gold
EFT Maroon
Fenwick
Hawks 18U
Hersey Huskies
Huntley Black
Huntley Red
Jacobs High School
Lake View Wildcats
Lakes
LeSeur Training Systems
Lyons Township Lions
Milwaukee High Flyers
Naperville Central Redhawks
ND Dons
New Trier
NSE
PANTHERS 18U
Power Athletics Rush 18U
Prairie Ridge
Prospect
P-TOWN HUSTLERS
Schaumburg
St Rita 18U
St. Charles East Fighting Saints
St. Charles North
St. Eds 18U
St. Viator
Taft
Waukegan Bulldogs HS
Wheaton South Tigers
Windy City Black
Windy City White
Wisconsin Lightening



2020 7v7 SHOOTOUTS
Saturday, April 11
Saturday, April 25
Saturday, May 9
ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS
3+ GAME GUARANTEE
First-come, first-served!

2019 - 14U TEAMS
Barrington Broncos
Barrington Red
Bomb Squad
Eagles
Hawks
St. Eds 13/14U
TNT 14U
Waukegan Bulldogs MS
Wheaton Tigers
2019 - 16U TEAMS
Burbank JV
Galloping Ghosts
Lakes
Niles North
Power Athletics Rush 16U
St. Charles East Saints Frosh-Soph
TNT 16U

2019 - 18U TEAMS
1Pride Elite
ACS (OFB)
ALL-PRO 18U
BASE Chicago Vikings
Burbank Black
Burbank Gold
Crystal Lake Central Tigers
Crystal Lake South
EFT Gold
EFT Maroon
Fenwick
Hawks 18U
Hersey Huskies
Huntley Black
Huntley Red
Jacobs High School
Lake View Wildcats
Lakes
LeSeur Training Systems
Lyons Township Lions
Milwaukee High Flyers
Naperville Central Redhawks
ND Dons
New Trier
NSE
PANTHERS 18U
Power Athletics Rush 18U
Prairie Ridge
Prospect
P-TOWN HUSTLERS
Schaumburg
St Rita 18U
St. Charles East Fighting Saints
St. Charles North
St. Eds 18U
St. Viator
Taft
Waukegan Bulldogs HS
Wheaton South Tigers
Windy City Black
Windy City White
Wisconsin Lightening



2020 7v7 SHOOTOUTS
Saturday, April 11
Saturday, April 25
Saturday, May 9
ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS
3+ GAME GUARANTEE
First-come, first-served!

2019 - 14U TEAMS
Barrington Broncos
Barrington Red
Bomb Squad
Eagles
Hawks
St. Eds 13/14U
TNT 14U
Waukegan Bulldogs MS
Wheaton Tigers
2019 - 16U TEAMS
Burbank JV
Galloping Ghosts
Lakes
Niles North
Power Athletics Rush 16U
St. Charles East Saints Frosh-Soph
TNT 16U

2019 - 18U TEAMS
1Pride Elite
ACS (OFB)
ALL-PRO 18U
BASE Chicago Vikings
Burbank Black
Burbank Gold
Crystal Lake Central Tigers
Crystal Lake South
EFT Gold
EFT Maroon
Fenwick
Hawks 18U
Hersey Huskies
Huntley Black
Huntley Red
Jacobs High School
Lake View Wildcats
Lakes
LeSeur Training Systems
Lyons Township Lions
Milwaukee High Flyers
Naperville Central Redhawks
ND Dons
New Trier
NSE
PANTHERS 18U
Power Athletics Rush 18U
Prairie Ridge
Prospect
P-TOWN HUSTLERS
Schaumburg
St Rita 18U
St. Charles East Fighting Saints
St. Charles North
St. Eds 18U
St. Viator
Taft
Waukegan Bulldogs HS
Wheaton South Tigers
Windy City Black
Windy City White
Wisconsin Lightening